Who we are

Our website address is: https://cannablisscbddistribution.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT  October 26, 2020  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC ( ) values its users’ privacy. This Privacy  Policy (“Policy”) will help you understand how we collect and use  personal information from those who visit our website or make use of  our online facilities and services, and what we will and will not do with  the information we collect. Our Policy has been designed and created to  ensure those affiliated with Canna Bliss Distribution LLC of our  commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet, but to  exceed, most existing privacy standards.  

We reserve the right to make changes to this Policy at any given time. If  you want to make sure that you are up to date with the latest changes, we  advise you to frequently visit this page. If at any point in time Canna  Bliss Distribution LLC decides to make use of any personally  identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that  which was stated when this information was initially collected, the user  or users shall be promptly notified by email. Users at that time shall have  the option as to whether to permit the use of their information in this  separate manner.  

This Policy applies to Canna Bliss Distribution LLC , and it governs any  and all data collection and usage by us. Through the use of  www.cannablisscbddistribution.com, you are therefore consenting to the  data collection procedures expressed in this Policy.  

Please note that this Policy does not govern the collection and use of  information by companies that Canna Bliss Distribution LLC does not  control, nor by individuals not employed or managed by us. If you visit a  website that we mention or link to, be sure to review its privacy policy  before providing the site with information. It is highly recommended and  suggested that you review the privacy policies and statements of any 

website you choose to use or frequent to better understand the way in  which websites garner, make use of and share the information collected.  

Specifically, this Policy will inform you of the following  

1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you  through our website;  

2. Why we collect personally identifiable information and the legal  basis for such collection;  

3. How we use the collected information and with whom it may be  shared;  

4. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data;  and  

5. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your  information.  

Information We Collect  

It is always up to you whether to disclose personally identifiable  information to us, although if you elect not to do so, we reserve the right  not to register you as a user or provide you with any products or  services. This website collects various types of information, such as:  

· Information automatically collected when visiting our website, which  may include cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logs. 

In  

anonymous demographic information, such as age, gender, household  income, political affiliation, race and religion, as well as the type of  browser you are using, IP address, or type of operating system, which  will assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service.  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC may also deem it necessary, from time to  time, to follow websites that our users may frequent to gleam what types  of services and products may be the most popular to customers or the  general public.  

Why We Collect Information and For How Long  

We are collecting your data for several reasons:  

addition, Canna Bliss Distribution LLC may have the occasion to collect  non-personal  

·  

·  

·  

·  

·  

To better understand your needs and provide you with the services you  have requested; To fulfill our legitimate interest in improving our  services and products;  

To send you promotional emails containing information we think you  may like when we  

have your consent to do so;  

To contact you to fill out surveys or participate in other types of market  research, when we 

have your consent to do so;  

To customize our website according to your online behavior and  personal preferences.  

The data we collect from you will be stored for no longer than necessary.  The length of time we retain said information will be determined based  upon the following criteria: the length of time your personal information  remains relevant; the length of time it is reasonable to keep records to  demonstrate that we have fulfilled our duties and obligations; any  limitation periods within which claims might be made; any retention  periods prescribed by law or recommended by regulators, professional  bodies or associations; the type of contract we have with you, the  existence of your consent, and our legitimate interest in keeping such  information as stated in this Policy.  

Use of Information Collected  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC does not now, nor will it in the future,  sell, rent or lease any of its customer lists and/or names to any third  parties.  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC may collect and may make use of  personal information to assist in the operation of our website and to  ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At times, we may  find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to  keep you informed of other possible products and/or services that may  be available to you from www.cannablisscbddistribution.com  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC may also be in contact with you with  regards to completing surveys and/or research questionnaires related to  your opinion of current or potential future services that may be offered.  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC uses various third-party social media  features including but not limited to Twitter and other interactive  programs. These may collect your IP address and require cookies to 

work properly. These services are governed by the privacy policies of  the providers and are not within Canna Bliss Distribution LLC ‘s control.  

Disclosure of Information  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLCmay not use or disclose the information  provided by you except under the following circumstances:  

·  

·  

·  

·  

·  

·  

·  

as necessary to provide services or products you have ordered;  in other ways described in this Policy or to which you have otherwise  consented; in the aggregate with other information in such a way so that  your identity cannot  

reasonably be determined;  

as required by law, or in response to a subpoena or search warrant;  to outside auditors who have agreed to keep the information  confidential;  

as necessary to enforce the Terms of Service;  

as necessary to maintain, safeguard and preserve all the rights and  property of Canna  

Bliss Distribution LLC .  

Non-Marketing Purposes 

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC greatly respects your privacy. We do  maintain and reserve the right to contact you if needed for non marketing purposes (such as bug alerts, security breaches, account  issues, and/or changes in Canna Bliss Distribution LLC products and  services). In certain circumstances, we may use our website,  newspapers, or other public means to post a notice.  

Children under the age of 13  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC ‘s website is not directed to, and does not  knowingly collect personal identifiable information from, children under  the age of thirteen (13). If it is determined that such information has  been inadvertently collected on anyone under the age of thirteen (13),  we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such  information is deleted from our system’s database, or in the alternative,  that verifiable parental consent is obtained for the use and storage of  such information. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and  obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.  

Unsubscribe or Opt-Out  

All users and visitors to our website have the option to discontinue  receiving communications from us by way of email or newsletters. To  discontinue or unsubscribe from our website please send an email that  you wish to unsubscribe to Insightforyourhealth@gmail.com. If you  wish to unsubscribe or opt-out from any third-party websites, you must  go to that specific website to unsubscribe or opt-out. Canna Bliss  Distribution LLC will continue to adhere to this Policy with respect to  any personal information previously collected.  

Links to Other Websites  

Our website does contain links to affiliate and other websites. Canna  Bliss Distribution LLC does not claim nor accept responsibility for any 

privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites.  Therefore, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they  leave our website and to read the privacy statements of every website  that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy  Agreement applies only and solely to the information collected by our  website.  

Notice to European Union Users  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC’s operations are located primarily in the  United States. If you provide information to us, the information will be  transferred out of the European Union (EU) and sent to the United  States. (The adequacy decision on the EU-US Privacy became  operational on August 1, 2016. This framework protects the fundamental  rights of anyone in the EU whose personal data is transferred to the  United States for commercial purposes. It allows the free transfer of data  to companies that are certified in the US under the Privacy Shield.) By  providing personal information to us, you are consenting to its storage  and use as described in this Policy.  

Your Rights as a Data Subject  

Under the regulations of the General Data Protection Regulation  (“GDPR”) of the EU you have certain rights as a Data Subject. These  rights are as follows:  

·  

·  

·  

· 

The right to be informed: this means we must inform you of how we  intend to use your personal data and we do this through the terms of this  Policy.  

The right of access: this means you have the right to request access to  the data we hold about you and we must respond to those requests within  one month. You can do this by sending an email to  

insightforyourhealth@gmail.com.  

The right to rectification: this means that if you believe some of the  date, we hold is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected. You  can do this by logging into your account with us, or by sending us an  email with your request.  

The right to erasure: this means you can request that the information  we hold be deleted, and we will comply unless we have a compelling  reason not to, in which case you will be informed of same. You can do  this by sending an email to insightforyourhealth@gmail.com.  

·  

·  

·  

The right to restrict processing: this means you can change your  communication preferences or opt-out of certain communications. You  can do this by sending an email to Insightforyourhealth@gmail.com.  

The right of data portability: this means you can obtain and use the  data we hold for your own purposes without explanation. If you wish to  request a copy of your information, contact us at  

insightforyourhealth@gmail.com.  

The right to object: this means you can file a formal objection with us  regarding our use of your information with regard to third parties, or its 

processing where our legal basis is our legitimate interest in it. To do  this, please send an email to insightforyourhealth@gmail.com.  

In addition to the rights above, please rest assured that we will always  aim to encrypt and anonymize your personal information whenever  possible. We also have protocols in place in the unlikely event that we  suffer a data breach and we will contact you if your personal information  is ever at risk. For more details regarding our security protections see the  section below or visit our website at  

www.cannablisscbddistribution.com.  

Security  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLCtakes precautions to protect your  information. When you submit sensitive information via the website,  your information is protected both online and offline. Wherever we  collect sensitive information (e.g. credit card information), that  information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can  verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for  “https” at the beginning of the address of the webpage.  

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted  online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who  need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or  customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable  information. The computers and servers in which we store personally  identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. This is all  done to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or  modification of the user’s personal information under our control.  

The company also uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication  and private communications to build users’ trust and confidence in the  internet and website use by providing simple and secure access and  communication of credit card and personal information.  

Acceptance of Terms 

By using this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions  stipulated within the Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in  agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from  further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website  following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and  conditions shall mean that you agree and acceptance of such changes.  

How to Contact Us  

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy  Agreement related to our website, please feel free to contact us at the  following email, telephone number or mailing address.  

Email: insightforyourhealth@gmail.com Telephone Number:  8889436722  

Mailing Address:  

Canna Bliss Distribution LLC  

Cullman, Alabama 35055  

The data controller responsible for your personal information for the  purposes of GDPR compliance is:  

GDPR Disclosure:  

If you answered “yes” to the question Does your website comply with the General Data  Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)? then the Privacy Policy above includes language that  is meant to account for such compliance. Nevertheless, in order to be fully compliant  with GDPR regulations your company must fulfill other requirements such as: (i) doing  an assessment of data processing activities to improve security; (ii) have a data  processing agreement with any third party vendors; (iii) appoint a data protection  officer for the company to monitor GDPR compliance; (iv) designate a representative  based in the EU under certain circumstances; and (v) have a protocol in place to handle  a potential data breach. For more details on how to make sure your company is fully  compliant with GDPR, please visit the official website at https://gdpr.eu. FormSwift 

and its subsidiaries are in no way responsible for determining whether or not your  company is in fact compliant with GDPR and takes no responsibility for the use you  make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in  relation to any GDPR compliance issues.  

COPPA Compliance Disclosure:  

This Privacy Policy presumes that your website is not directed at children under the  age of 13 and does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from them  or allow others to do the same through your site. If this is not true for your website or  online service and you do collect such information (or allow others to do so), please be  aware that you must be compliant with all COPPA regulations and guidelines in order  to avoid violations which could lead to law enforcement actions, including civil  penalties.  

In order to be fully compliant with COPPA your website or online service must fulfill  other requirements such as: (i) posting a privacy policy which describes not only your  practices, but also the practices of any others collecting personal information on your  

site or service — for example, plug-ins or ad networks; (ii) include a prominent link to  your privacy policy anywhere you collect personal information from children; (iii)  include a description of parental rights (e.g. that you won’t require a child to disclose  more information than is reasonably necessary, that they can review their child’s  personal information, direct you to delete it, and refuse to allow any further collection  or use of the child’s information, and the procedures to exercise their rights); (iv) give  parents “direct notice” of your information practices before collecting information from  their children; and (v) obtain the parents’ “verifiable consent” before collecting, using  or disclosing personal information from a child. For more information on the definition  of these terms and how to make sure your website or online service is fully compliant  with COPPA please visit https://www.ftc.gov/tips-advice/business- center/guidance/ childrens-online-privacy-protection-rule-six-step-compliance. FormSwift and its  subsidiaries are in no way responsible for determining whether or not your company is  in fact compliant with COPPA and takes no responsibility for the use you make of this  Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in relation to any  COPPA compliance issues.